Extra Curricular Activities

Our top extra curricular activities

The school provides a wide range of clubs and extracurricular activities.

Some of the extracurricular activities include: Swimming, Football, Netball, Karate, Track and Field, Cricket, Basketball, Chess and Table Tennis.


No. ACTIVITIES GRADES TIME DAYS
1 ART & CRAFT Gr. 1-6 2:30-3:30 Thursdays
2 BALLET Gr.1-2 2:45-3:30 Wednesdays
3 BOOK CLUB Kindergarten 1:15 – 2:00 Mondays /Tuesdays
4 BOOK CLUB Gr. 1 - 6 2:00 - 3:00 Wednesdays
5 BROWNIES Gr. 3 - 5 2:00 - 4:00 Fridays
6 CHESS Gr. 1- 6 2:30 - 3:30 Mon or Thur
7 COMPUTER CLUB Kindergarten 1:15- 2:00 Wednesdays (UK), Thursdays (Pre-K) & Fridays (LK)
8 CRICKET Gr. 1-6 2:30-4:00 Mon,Wed & Fri
9 DANCE Kindergarten 1:15 – 2:00 (PREK), 1:05-1:45 (LK), 1:50- 2:30 (UK) Mondays(LK & UK), Wednesdays(LK & UK), Friday(PREK)
10 DANCE SOCIETY Gr. 1 - 6 2:15-4:00 Mon & Wed
11 DEBATING Gr. 1 -6 2:00 -3:00 Tuesdays
12 DRAMA Gr. 1-6 2:15-3:15 Thursdays
13 FOOTBALL Kindergarten 1:15 – 2:00 P.M (Pre-K & LK) 2:15 – 3:00 (UK) Mondays & Wednesdays
14 FOOTBALL Age 7-8 2:30-3:30 Tue & Thur
15 FOOTBALL Age 9-11 3:45 -4:45 Tue & Thur
16 GUITAR Gr. 3-6 2:15 - 3:30 Mon/Wed or Thur
17 GYMNASTICS Gr. 1-6 2:30-4:00 Tue & Thur (2 days)
18 GYMNASTICS Kindergarten 1:15 -2:15 Tuesdays & Thursdays
19 KARATE Kindergarten 1:15 – 2:00 Mondays & Wednesday
20 KARATE Gr. 1 -6 2: 15 - 3:00 Mon & Wed
21 K-KIDS (CLUB) Gr. 1 -6 2:00 - 3:00 Fridays
22 LAWN TENNIS Kindergarten 1:30 - 2:30 (Mondays, Wednesday, Friday)
23 LAWN TENNIS Gr. 1 - 6 2:30 - 3:30 Monday, Wednesday, Friday
24 MONDERN CONTEMPORARY Gr. 1-2 2:45-3:30 Mondays
25 PERFORMING ARTS CLUB Kindergarten 1:15 – 2:00 Thursdays
26 RED CROSS Gr. 1- 6 2:00 - 3:00 Fridays
27 ROBOTICS CLASS Gr. 1-6 3:15-4:30 Wed
28 SCIENCE (CLUB) Gr. 3-6 2:00 - 3:00 Fridays
29 SCIENCE CLUB Kindergarten 1:15 – 2:00 Wednesdays (LK & UK)
30 SPANISH Gr. 1 - 6 2:00 - 3:00 Tuesdays
31 SPANISH CLUB Kindergarten 1:15 – 2:00 Tuesdays (Pre-K & LK) & Thursdays (UK)
32 SPELLING BEE Gr. 3 -6 2:15-3:15 Tue (2:30-3:30)
33 SPELLING BEE 1-2 2:15-3:15 Fridays
34 SWIM TEAM Gr. 1-6 2:30 - 3:30 Tue, Thur & Sat
35 SWIMMING Kindergarten 1:30-2:30 Tue & Thurs (2 days)
36 SWIMMING Gr. 1 -6 2:30 - 3:30 Mon & Wed
37 TABLE TENNIS Gr. 1-6 2:30 - 4:00 Mon & Wed
38 TRACK & FIELD Gr. 1-6 2:00-4:00 Mon - Thur
39 TRACK & FIELD CLUB Kindergarten 1:15 -2:00 Fridays
40 VISUAL ART CLUB Kindergarten 1:15 -2:00 Tuesdays
41 ZUMBA Gr: 1-6 3:15-4:15 Thursdays

Our Photo Gallery